People at ILR

Sandra Acevedo

Program Manager of Scheduling and Special Projects
212-340-2819

Sol Agosto

NYC Conference Center Associate
212-340-2881
(f) 212-340-2880

John August

Associate Director, Healthcare Transformation Project
(f) 212-340-2822

Opal Bablington

Program Coordinator/Administrative Assistant IV
(f) 212-340-2890

Brigid Beachler

Managing Director of the Credit Internship Program
607-255-2266
(f) 607-255-0107

Jeffrey Bishop

Associate Director and Network Administrator
607-255-7632
(f) 607-254-7448

Brett Blanchard

Programmer Analyst II
607-254-7216
(f) 607-255-2763

Sarah Brewer

Career Services Assistant - Administrative Assistant IV - ILR School

Mary Catt

Assistant Director, Communications
607-255-7495
(f) 607-255-5906

Colleen Clauson

Desktop Support Manager
607-255-1176
(f) 607-254-7448

Rhonda Clouse

Department Administrative Assistant
607-255-6693
(f) 607-255-6840

LaWanda Cook

Training Specialist - Northeast ADA Program
(f) 607-255-2763

Heidi Copeland

Heidi Copeland
Accounts Representative
607-255-5702
(f) 607-255-2763

Stephen D'Angelo

Marketing Communications Specialist
(f) 607-255-5906

Dianna Dean-Tucker

Coordinator of Accounts Receivable & Budget Support
607-255-4564

Gwyneth Dobson

Director, Human Capital Development
(f) 212-340-2890

Regina Duffey Moravek

Director ILR Office of Career Services and MILR Program
607-255-7467

Deborah Fisher

Financial Manager
607-255-3079
(f) 607-255-2763

Linda Gasser

Linda Gasser
Lecturer, Department of Organizational Behavior
607-254-8387

Kevin Harris

Associate Director of Student Services
607-255-2223
(f) 607-255-8533

Cynthia Hayes

Administrator of Accounts and Financial Reporting & Budget Support
607-255-7768

Ann Herson

Conference Center Manager and Conference Coordinator
607-255-4401

Bonnie Hockenberry

Manager Sponsored Research & Restricted Funds
607-254-2723

Melissa Holland

Special Collections Assistant, Kheel Center
607-255-3183

Maria Hopko

Administrative Assistant
607-254-8311
(f) 607-255-2763

Katherine Howe

Visiting Lecturer, Economics and Institute for Compensation Studies

Joanne Kenyon

Web & Communications Specialist
607-255-1507
(f) 607-255-5906

Debra Lamb-Deans

Assistant Director of HLM, Access and Administration
607-255-3260

Laura Lewis

Frank B. Miller Director
607-255-2223
(f) (607) 255-8533

Curtis Lyons

Director, Hospitality, Labor, & Management Library
607-255-5435

Valerie Malzer

Technical Assistance Specialist
607-254-6376
(f) 607-255-2763

Monica McGavin

Administrative Asst IV - Student Services - ILR School

Steven Miranda

Managing Director, CAHRS and ILR Executive Education
607-254-4829

Renee Monroe

Manager Outreach & Accounts Receivable
607-255-2759

Veronica Moore

Office Administrator and Lead Programs Coordinator
716-852-4191
(f) 716-852-3802

Barbara Morley

Digital Archivist, Kheel Center
607-254-7483
(f) 607-255-2741

Jennifer Morley

Marketing Communications Coordinator
607-255-7710
(f) 607-255-5906

Traci Morse

ADR Program Manager
607-255-9298
(f) 607-255-0574

Darrlyn O'Connell

Administrative Assistant
607-255-4424
(f) 607-255-4496

Susan O'Neil

Susan O'Neil
Associate Director of Administration
607-255-2906
(f) 607-255-2763

Peter Quinn

Peter Quinn
Multimedia Editor - Employment and Disability Institute

Donna Ramil

Associate Director of International Programs
607-254-7255

Stacy Reynolds

Program Coordinator, Worker Institute
212-340-2809
(f) 212-340-2822

Janet Rizzuto

Managing Director, Human Resource Programs
212-340-2863

Katherine Roberts

Administrative Assistant IV
607-255-4497
(f) 607-255-8484

Joan Roberts

Marketing Communications Manager
607-255-2758
(f) 607-255-5906

Laura Robinson

Director of Infrastructure Operations
607-255-6957
(f) 607-254-7448

Ian Schachner

Associate Director of Undergraduate Admissions
607-255-2222
(f) 607-254-1251

Erin Sember-Chase

Technical Assistance Coordinator
607-255-6690
(f) 607-255-2763

Cathleen Sheils

Director of Undergraduate Admissions
607-255-2222

Patrizia Sione

Research Archivist, Kheel Center
607-255-3183
(f) 607-255-2741

Wendy Strobel Gower

Director, Northeast ADA Center
607-255-6751
(f) 607-255-2763

Erin Sutzko

Student Svc Assoc IV - Director of Graduate Enrollment and Professional Development - ILR School

Phela Townsend

Extension Associate for the Healthcare Transformation Project
(f) 212-340-2822

Larisa Vygran

Manager Resident Departments, ILR Budget Office
607-255-1963

Angela Wagner

Access Services Manager/Billing Supervisor
607-255-3100

Theresa Woodhouse

Executive Staff Assistant
607-255-5028
(f) 607-255-7774

Joseph Zappala

Assistant Dean for Communications and Marketing
607-255-3276
(f) 607-255-5906